MEET THE TEAM

Our award winning team reach in excess of 18,000 participants and work with over 200 full and part time learners.

All our curriculum leaders hold a minimum of degree and PGCE with extensive teaching experience.  

All lead coaches and delivery staff are selected through a rigorous interview/screening process and have a minimum of 1 level 2 qualifications along with over 3 years experience in their specialism.

We are also wholly committed to ‘growing our own’ with a number of assistant and junior members of staff being graduates of our education programmes.  

Jim Lord

Jim Lord

Chief Executive

John Davis

John Davis

Head of Community

Steph Ferraby

Steph Ferraby

Operations Co-ordinator

Sophie Scargill

Sophie Scargill

Media and Communications Co-ordinator

Jan Budtz

Jan Budtz

NCS Programme Manager

Tom Foy

Tom Foy

Community Officer (NCS)

Dale Tomlinson

Dale Tomlinson

Community Co-ordinator (NCS)

Gabby Dasilva

Gabby Dasilva

Community Co-ordinator (NCS)

Rajveen Basi

Rajveen Basi

Community Co-ordinator (NCS)

Nick Gillott

Nick Gillott

Community Officer (Health & Wellbeing)

Scott Copeland

Scott Copeland

Cycle to Health Co-ordinator

Adi Turnpenny

Adi Turnpenny

Principal

Ben Thompson

Ben Thompson

Assistant Principal

Joe Burton

Joe Burton

Assistant Principal

Will Biggs

Will Biggs

Sports Lecturer

Emma Harrison

Emma Harrison

Sports Lecturer

Mark Ellames

Mark Ellames

Sports Lecturer

Tim Ryan

Tim Ryan

Academy Coordinator

Dan Jennings

Dan Jennings

Quality Manager

Ian Dabell

Ian Dabell

Teaching Assistant / Coach

Eric Randerson

Eric Randerson

Sports College Coach

Dean Sharp

Dean Sharp

Community Officer (Schools)

Heather King

Heather King

Community Co-ordinator (Women and Girls' Sport)

Mark Cooper

Mark Cooper

Community Co-ordinator (Premier League Kicks and School Sport)

Kelly Jackson

Kelly Jackson

Community Co-ordinator (School Sport)

Lauren Cuttell

Lauren Cuttell

Community Coach

Rich Harford

Rich Harford

Community Coach

Joe Firbank

Joe Firbank

Apprentice Coach

Ben Waters

Ben Waters

Apprentice Coach

Alex Hobson

Alex Hobson

Volunteer Coordinator

Sean Fearn

Sean Fearn

Community Coach

Josh Gelder

Josh Gelder

Apprentice Coach

Steve Hernandez

Steve Hernandez

Community Coach

Sarah Palmer

Sarah Palmer

Sports Lecturer

Josh Bucknall

Josh Bucknall

Apprentice Coach